sc duplex fiber optic adapter

29.00EGP

Description

General Description

The SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter is made of molded polymer material. Each SC Duplex fiber optic adapter can support two optical ports. It consists of Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve that can provide precise alignment with the SC fiber optic connector connected to minimize the amount of optical loss.

Basic Construction

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Dimension


Specifications

Stabile Performance: < 0.2dB typical MM, < 0.15dB typical SM

Operating Temperature: -40ºC ~ 75ºC

Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 85ºC

Alignment Sleeve:  Zirconia Ceramic

Style: Flange / Duplex

Durability: 500 matings

Additional information

Product Type

Singlemode Duplex Adapter, Blue (Package of 20 pieces)", "Multimode Duplex Adapter, Beige (Package of 20 pieces)", "APC Singlemode Duplex Adapter, Green (Package of 20 pieces)", "Multimode OM3 Duplex Adapter, Aqua (Package of 20 pieces)", "Multimode OM4 Duplex Adapter, Rose (Package of 20 pieces)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.