sc Simplex fiber optic adapter

17.00EGP

The SC simplex fiber optic adapter facilitates the fiber optic connection. It is made of molded polymer material and contains Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve which allows precise alignment in the connection to the fiber optic connector to minimize the optical loss.

Description

General Description

The SC simplex fiber optic adapter facilitates the fiber optic connection. It is made of molded polymer material and contains Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve which allows precise alignment in the connection to the fiber optic connector to minimize the optical loss.


Basic Construction

SC Simplex Adapter Dimension

Specifications

Stabile Performance: < 0.2dB typical MM, < 0.15dB typical SM

Operating Temperature: -40ºC ~ 75ºC

Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 85ºC

Alignment Sleeve:  Zirconia Ceramic

Style: Flange / Simplex

Durability: 500 matings

Additional information

Product Type

Singlemode simplex Adapter, Blue (Package of 25 pieces)", "Multimode simplex Adapter, Beige (Package of 25 pieces)", "APC Singlemode simplex Adapter, Green (Package of 25 pieces)", "Multimode OM3 simplex Adapter, Aqua (Package of 25 pieces)", "Multimode OM4 simplex Adapter, Rose (Package of 25 pieces)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…